Skip to content
CambridgeCountsCambridge, in numbers.Local help →

Cambridge · England

Your area

Cambridge council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Cambridge

Cambridge: 14 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Abbey10,78327%5%
Arbury9,88324%4.1%
Castle7,86142%1.6%
Cherry Hinton9,34320%4%
Coleridge10,50133%3.8%
East Chesterton9,71426%4.8%
King's Hedges11,09926%5.2%
Market10,44351%2.2%
Newnham11,37433%1.3%
Petersfield10,93843%2.5%
Queen Edith's12,24825%3.1%
Romsey10,18940%2.8%
Trumpington12,39326%2.5%
West Chesterton8,90435%2.3%